COMBO BREAKER 2018 - Один из самых крупных мировых турниров по файтингам. В этом году проходит при поддержке:
- Capcom Pro Tour (Premier)
- Tekken World Tour (Premier)
- Injustice 2 Pro Series (Premier)
- DragonBall Summit of Power (Last Chance)
COMBO BREAKER is a 3-day Fighting Game Community convention & tournament series held annually over Memorial Day weekend in Illinois, USA.
Organized by COMBO BREAKER LLC, the convention was developed by @thehadou & Gaming Generations to provide a high-spectacle weekend for fighting game fans in the Midwest. Since the convention's arrival in 2015, it has been heralded as a can’t-miss experience by tournament competitors and spectators alike. COMBO BREAKER continues to be an event focused on the attendee experience, built by a dedicated staff with years of event attendance behind them.
Место: Сент-Чарльз, штат Иллинойс (UTC-5). Mega Center в Pheasant Run Resort
Официальный сайт: https://combobreaker.org/
Сетки: https://smash.gg/tournament/combo-breaker-2018-1
- ( Список топовых участников )
- Dragon Ball FighterZ: moke; Nakkiel; LostSoul; Punk; Theo; Ebonic Plague; Xiaohai; Clim; THE COOL KID93; Kyoku236HS
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition: INFILTRATION; Tokido; Fujimura; Verloren; Daigo "The Beast"; Fuudo; Nemo; NuckleDu; Luffy; Problem-X
TEKKEN 7: Knee; kkokkoma; qudans; CHANEL; JeonDDing; SAINT; Ando; Squall; Anakin; Joey Fury
Injustice 2: Dragon; SonicFox; Theo; Semiij; Biohazard; whiteBoi; Forever King; HoneyBee; iLuusions; DR_Gross
- ( Сетки (2559 участников) )
- Dragon Ball FighterZ (740)
Street Fighter V: Arcade Edition (675)
TEKKEN 7 (472)
Guilty Gear Xrd: Rev 2 (337)
Injustice 2 (221)
Under Night In-Birth Exe: Late[st] (164)
BlazBlue: Central Fiction (140)
Killer Instinct (140)
Super Smash Bros. Wii U (116)
Super Smash Bros. Wii U Doubles (16)
Skullgirls: 2nd Encore (130)
Mystery Game Tournament (128)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (126)
Mortal Kombat XL (123)
The King of Fighters XIV (111)
Vampire Savior (111)
Super Street Fighter II Turbo (111)
Super Smash Bros. Melee (94)
Super Smash Bros. Melee Doubles (13)
Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike (101)
Mortal Kombat 9 (74)
- ( Результаты )
- Dragon Ball FighterZ — Results
1. FOX|SonicFox (Cell, Kid Buu, Gotenks)
2. CO|Go1 (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
3. CO|Dogura (Kid Buu, Cell, Vegeta | Kid Buu, Cell, Android #16)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Bardock, Trunks, Vegeta)
5. NRG|HookGangGod (Cell, Piccolo, Vegeta)
5. GGP|Kazunoko (Adult Gohan, Kid Buu, Yamcha)
7. Crescent|Doza (Blue Goku, Goku Black, Goku)
7. CO|Fenrich (Cell, Bardock, Vegeta)
9. Ponos|Moke (Kid Buu, Cell, Trunks)
9. FOX|Dekillsaage (Adult Gohan, Goku Black, Android #16)
9. UYU|Cloud805 (Kid Buu, Adult Gohan, Goku Black)
9. BrkrDave (Teen Gohan, Majin Buu, Vegeta)
13. AS|Reynald (Bardock, Android #21, Goku Black)
13. ApologyMan (Piccolo, Tien, Goku)
13. TSM|Leffen (Android #21, Cell, Vegeta)
13. Teemo (Bardock, Cell, Vegeta)
Street Fighter 5: Arcade Edition — Results
1. UYU|NL (Cammy)
2. RZR|Xian (Ibuki)
3. PG|Infiltration (Menat, Juri)
4. Liquid|Nemo (Urien)
5. RB|Bonchan (Nash, Karin)
5. Fursan|Verloren (Cammy)
7. UYU|OilKing (Rashid)
7. CO|Dogura (Urien)
9. FOX|Tokido (Akuma)
9. Scarz|Sako (Menat)
9. NuckleDu (Guile)
9. Rise|MenaRD (Birdie)
13. CYG|Chris Tatarian (Ken)
13. Forger|HumanBomb (Chun-Li)
13. Gachikun (Rashid)
13. NASR|BigBird (Rashid)
Tekken 7 — Results
1. ROX|Knee (Jin, Paul, Kazuya, King)
2. UYU|Jeondding (Eddy, Lucky Chloe)
3. Fursan|LowHigh (Shaheen, JACK-7)
4. FOX|Saint (JACK-7)
5. GoAttack (Kazumi, Asuka, Master Raven)
5. ROX|Chanel (Alisa, Eliza)
7. VS|Trungy (Geese)
7. RB|Anakin (JACK-7)
9. UYU|Qudans (Devil Jin)
9. FOX|JDCR (Dragunov)
9. Rickstah (Akuma)
9. Circa|JoeyFury (JACK-7, Paul)
13. Velocity|SperoGin (Eddy)
13. LUYG|RunItBlack (Jin)
13. ITS|CuddleCore (Alisa, Xiaoyu)
13. Kkokkoma (Dragunov, Devil Jin)
Guilty Gear Xrd REV 2 — Results
1. FGC|Daru (I-No)
2. Teresa (Jam)
3. Hamad (Ky)
4. GGP|Kazunoko (Raven)
5. BjornSonOfBear (Chipp)
5. 1UP|PepperySplash (Johnny)
7. TSB|Blaze (Raven)
7. KidViper (Johnny)
Vampire Savior (Darkstalkers) — Results
1. Mr. Igloo (Sasquatch)
2. Dyne (Jedah)
3. MightyMar (Anakaris)
4. VMP|YetiGhettoSlang (Sasquatch)
5. JayOneTheSk8 (Sasquatch)
5. VMP|Ailerus (Felicia)
7. Xanoz (Rikuo)
7. Diar (Lilith)
Skullgirls: 2nd Encore — Results
1. Swiftfox-Dash (Peacock, Cerebrella)
2. FOX|SonicFox (Filia, Double, Fukua)
3. HVS|Liam (Robo-Fortune, Double, Parasoul)
4. Rabbleflaggers (Beowulf, Big Band)
5. EldaTaluda (Painwheel, Ms. Fortune, Cerebrella)
5. KPB|Cloud (Valentine, Cerebrella, Double)
7. KPB|PME (Ms. Fortune, Robo-Fortune, Fukua)
7. Yaya (Squigly, Big Band)
Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late[st] — Results
1. Clim (Merkava)
2. J3 (Phonon, Linne)
3. DrunkSuikaIbuki (Vatista)
4. RedBlade (Wagner, Akatsuki)
5. RT|RoyalHeartv2 (Hilda)
5. PFGC|Magnets (Eltnum)
7. SUCC|AyoItsDave (Merkava)
7. NeoN (Nanase)
King of Fighters 14 — Results
1. DouyuTV|Xiao Hai (Kula, Heidern, Iori)
2. TxC|Wero Asamiya (Yuri, Athena, Iori | Najd, Yuri, Iori)
3. Tamago (Blue Mary, Benimaru, Iori | Others)
4. TxC|ViolentKain (K', Iori, Kyo | Robert, Iori, Kyo)
5. AS|Reynald (Najd, Benimaru, Zarina | Najd, Vice, Bandeiras)
5. TxC|ElRosa (Najd, Leona, Verse | Najd, Kula, Verse | Kula, Leona, Verse)
7. Juicebox (King, Ryo, Leona | Andy, Ryo, Leona)
7. Dechimo (Kukri, Shun'ei, Geese | Kukri, Angel, Geese)
Super Street Fighter 2: Turbo — Results
1. ElTrouble (Dhalsim)
2. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
3. SilentScope (Cammy)
4- LordJimmyBones (Balrog)
5. KillerMiller (E. Honda)
5. JigglyNorris (Fei Long)
7. Mr. Igloo (Balrog, O. Ken)
7. NB|Immortal (Vega, Chun-Li)
Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike — Results
1. FOX|Justin Wong (Chun-Li)
2. Chi-Rithy (Chun-Li, Ken)
3. Simon (Ken, Chun-Li, Dudley)
4. Dirtmaster (Elena, Q)
5. KenInBlack (Dudley)
5. Eat (Akuma, Alex)
7. SoulAvenger02 (Alex, Ryu)
7. Cookye (Elena, Chun-Li)
Super Smash Bros. Melee — Results
1. Balance|KJH (Fox)
2. RNG|Swedish Delight (Sheik)
3. CLN|AbsentPage (Fox)
4. UGS|Michael (Jigglypuff)
5. Drephen (Sheik)
5. Duck (Samus)
7. Balance|Ginger (Falco)
7. Tempo|S2J (Captain Falcon, Falco)
Super Smash Bros. 4 — Results
1. KJS|Maister (Mr. Game & Watch)
2. E2C|TyRoy (Bayonetta, Meta Knight)
3. PG|Esam (Pikachu)
4. PG|MVD (Diddy Kong, Bayonetta)
5. Chag (Bayonetta, Zero Suit Samus)
5. AMG|8BitMan (Diddy Kong, R.O.B.)
7. Ho3K|John Numbers (Wii Fit Trainer)
7. Ned (Cloud, Zero Suit Samus)
Injustice 2 — Results
1. Noble|Tweedy (Starfire, Doctor Fate, Superman)
2. F3|DR Gross (Black Adam, Green Lantern)
3. FOX|SonicFox (Captain Cold, Red Hood, Firestorm, Michelangelo, Black Adam, Others)
4. Gunshow (Firestorm)
5. Method|SylverRye (Hellboy, Batman)
5. BC|Biohazard (Bane, Starfire)
7. FOX|Scar (Red Hood, Supergirl, Brainiac)
7. Noble|Rewind (Black Adam, Blue Beetle, Firestorm)
BlazBlue: Central Fiction — Results
1. CO|Fenrich (Jin)
2. PG|SKD (Izayoi)
3. Ponos|Garireo (Litchi)
4. BrkrDave (Arakune)
5. PAG|Grover (Carl)
5. Genosade (Nine)
7. Uri (Litchi)
7. Clim (Azrael)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite — Results
1. NB|DualKevin (Hawkeye, Dante)
2. FOX|Dekillsage (Jedah, Dante)
3. UA|Banehollow3789 (Winter Soldier, Chun-Li)
4. EG|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Monster Hunter | Winter Soldier, Monster Hunter)
5. TPC|Abbock (Haggar, Dante)
5. LariatGod (Haggar, Sigma)
7. Emorawr79 (Nemesis, Dormammu)
7. NoelBHungry (Gamora, Rocket Raccoon)
Killer Instinct — Results
1. Amenty (Eagle, Shin Hisako, Maya, Gargos)
2. F3|Sleep (Aria)
3. UA|Bass (Cinder, Spinal)
4. MnT|Thompxson (Jago, Shadow Jago)
5. Storm179 (Hisako)
5. SD117|SonicDolphin117 (Kim Wu)
7. UA|DevilMayCare (TJ Combo)
7. Circa|Nicky (Fulgore, Mira)
Mortal Kombat XL — Results
1. Killer Xinok (Tremor - Crystalline)
2. FOX|Scar (Triborg - Smoke, Sonya Blade - Demolition)
3. Noble|Rewind (Cassie Cage - Hollywood, Raiden - Displacer | more)
4. NASR|TekkenMaster (Shinnok - Impostor, D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
5. DS|Waz (D'Vorah - Swarm Queen)
5. Coosco (Sonya Blade - Covert Ops)
7. Damaja (Mileena - Piercing)
7. PxP|A Foxy Grampa (Kung Lao - Tempest, Mileena - Piercing)
Mortal Kombat 9 — Results
1. Curbolicious (Sony Blade, Kabal
2. FOX|SonicFox (Sonya Blade, Mileena)
3. GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
4. GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
5. Soonk (Kabal)
5. Biggs (Sonya Blade)
7. JWE|Compbros (Sonya Blade, Kitana)
7. CLN|Dab (Cyrax)